Contact us


Union City, CA, 94587

Team Rosters

2018-2019

UC ELITE 13 Daron

Head Coach: Daron True

Assistant Coach: Conan True
Practice Schedule: Sundays 4-6pm, Tuesdays & Fridays 4:30-6pm

2
Katherine Valmonte
Hopkins Jr. High
7th
5
Keilani Cruz
Cesar Chavez Middle School
6th
8
Jade Ah-Hing
Lincoln Middle School
7th
9
Liliana Millan-Naranjo
Assumption School
7th
10
Gunit Kaur
Hopkins Jr. High
7th
11
Caden Bulda
St. Philip Nri
6th
12
Avery Branley
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
6th
14
Michelle Huang
Hopkins Jr. High
7th
15
Isabella Adion
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
7th
20
Carissa Galang
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
7th
22
Jessalin Romero
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
7th
24
Mhyles Tavares
All Saints School
7th
28
Maeve Gamo
St. Joseph
6th
52
Katie Huang
Hopkins Jr. High
7th


UC ELITE 14 Anjelica

Head Coach: Anjelica Templeton

Assistant Coach: Matt Guzman
Practice Schedule: Sundays 2-4pm, Mondays & Fridays 6-8pm

3
Eva Topete
Assumption School
8th
4
Joie Halol
St. Edward Catholic School
8th
9
Kaelyn Cruz
Cesar Chavez Middle School
8th
10
Briauna Phipps
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
8th
11
Katie Tran
Arroyo High School
9th
12
Kayla Payne
Creekside Middle School
8th
13
Julia Villareal
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
8th
15
Kaylie Gomes
Canyon Middle School
8th
17
Sonia Murugesh
Thornton Jr. High
8th
18
Abigail Sanchez
St. Leander Middle School
8th



UC ELITE 14 James

Head Coach: James Carroll

Practice Schedule: Mondays 4:30-6:30pm & Fridays 6-8pm

5
Reann Young
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
8
Samantha Hernandez
St. Joseph
8th
9
Teresa Le
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
8th
11
Meghna Raman
American High School
9th
13
Melanie Martinez
St. Leander
7th
19
Trisha Raman
American High School
9th
21
Bianca Domingo
Itliong-Vera Cruz Middle School
8th
23
Melania Taufa
Cesar Chavez Middle Schol
8th



UC ELITE 15 Andrew

Head Coach: Andrew Nguyen

Assistant Coach: Matt Guzman
Practice Schedule: Sundays 6-8pm, Tuesdays & Thursdays 7:30-9:30pm

2
Allison Chu
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
4
Guadalupe Paz Coria
Granada High School
9th
5
Anika Kohoutek
Washington High School
10th
6
Karen Gao
Mission San Jose High School
9th
8
Lauren Nguyen
San Leandro High School
9th
9
Anne Tuinauvai
Cesar Chavez Middle School
8th
12
Tegan Martin
Alameda High School
10th
15
Fonda Chung
James Logan High School
9th
16
Sierra McRae
San Leandro High School
9th
23
Simryn Parikh
James Logan High School
9th
24
Caitlin Tongson
James Logan High School
9th
32
Kanani Irwin
James Logan High School
9th



UC ELITE 15 Ted

Assistant Coach: Ashni Mathuria
Practice Schedule: Sundays 12-2pm, Fridays 7:30-9:30pm

1
Selena Marquez
James Logan High School
9th
2
Ira Sharma
Mission San Jose High School
9th
5
Kara Sinigayan
James Logan High School
10th
6
Aishwarya Yuvaraj
American High School
9th
7
Kennedy Tate
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
9
Adela Day-Rodriguez
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
10
Samantha Calamiong
Leadership Public School
9th
12
Chelsea Hoang
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
14
Melissa Beltran
James Logan High School
10th
16
Tatiana Ribay
James Logan High School
9th
21
Janelle Cole
Moreau Catholic High School
10th
42
Sukhmani Bhangal
James Logan High School
9th



UC ELITE 16 Matt

Head Coach:Matt Guzman

Assistant Coach: Andrew Nguyen
Practice Schedule: Sundays 7:30-9:30pm, Tuesdays 6-8pm, Thursdays 5:30-7:30pm

1
Enya Mistry
Irvington High School
10th
2
Kaitlyn Chihaoui
Castro Valley High School
9th
4
Nellie Stevenson
San Leandro High School
10th
5
Anika Gantumur
Alameda High School
10th
8
Breanna Evans
Newark Memorial High School
10th
10
Kyra Vickery
American High School
10th
12
Angelina Estrada
James Logan High School
10th
14
Ylana Barrozo
James Logan High School
10th
18
Kendal Kibanoff
Moreau Catholic High School
9th
30
Bianca Punzalan
Moreau Catholic High School
10th
35
Alex Gloria
James Logan High School
10th



UC ELITE 17 Randell

Head Coach: Randell Manzon

Assistant Coach: Aaron Limcuando
Practice Schedule: Sundays 10am-12pm, Mondays & Wednesdays 7:30-9:30pm

2
Sarah Ricafrente
Moreau Catholic High School
11th
3
Leah Arnibal
American High School
10th
5
Malia Irwin
James Logan High School
11th
7
Gabbie Ilustre
James Logan High School
11th
8
Sofia Shah
American High School
10th
9
Isabella Tropiec
James Logan High School
11th
10
Tanisha Katoch
Washington High School
11th
11
Alexis Cantley
Alameda High School
11th
12
Maczine Arenas
James Logan High School
11th
15
Emily Jin
Mission San Jose High School
11th
17
Kenya Hardy
Arroyo High School
10th
18
Andrea Pader
Kennedy High School
10th
20
Varshita Kurapati
Washington High School
11th
23
Sofia del Rosario
Notre Dame San Jose High School
10th